"Supporting fair, honest and accurate elections in the state of Florida"
Loading

Find Your County’s Supervisor of Elections 

Contact your local Supervisor of Elections to register to vote, request an absentee ballot, check important dates for local elections, and for more details on voting in your area.

Detailed Supervisor of Elections Directory     Map of Florida Counties

County List

* Alachua County, Pam Carpenter

* Lake County, Emogene W. Stegall

* Baker County, Nita Crawford

* Lee County, Sharon L. Harrington

* Bay County, Mark Andersen

* Leon County, Ion Sancho

* Bradford County, Terry L. Vaughan

* Levy County, Tammy Jones

* Brevard County, Lori Scott

* Liberty County, Gina McDowell

* Broward County, Brenda C. Snipes

* Madison County, Thomas "Tommy" Hardee

* Calhoun County, Margie C. Laramore

* Manatee County, Michael Bennett

* Charlotte County, Paul A. Stamoulis

* Marion County, Wesley Wilcox

* Citrus County, Susan Gill

* Martin County, Vicki Davis

* Clay County, Chris H. Chambless

* Miami-Dade County, Penelope Townsley

* Collier County, Jennifer J. Edwards

* Monroe County, Joyce Griffin

* Columbia County, Elizabeth P. Horne

* Nassau County, Vicki P. Cannon

* DeSoto County, Mark Negley

* Okaloosa County, Paul A. Lux

* Dixie County, Starlet Cannon

* Okeechobee County, Diane Hagan

* Duval County, Jerry Holland

* Orange County, Bill Cowles

* Escambia County, David H. Stafford

* Osceola County, Mary Jane Arrington

* Flagler County, Kimberle B. Weeks

* Palm Beach County, Susan Bucher

* Franklin County, Ida C. Elliott

* Pasco County, Brian Corley

* Gadsden County, Shirley Knight

* Pinellas County, Deborah Clark

* Gilchrist County, Connie Sanchez

* Polk County, Lori Edwards

* Glades County, Holly Whiddon

* Putnam County, Charles Overturf

* Gulf County, John Hanlon

* Santa Rosa County, Tappie Villane

* Hamilton County, Laura Dees

* Sarasota County, Kathy Dent

* Hardee County, Jeffery Ussery

* Seminole County, Michael Ertel

* Hendry County, Brenda Hoots

* St. Johns County, Vicky Oakes

* Hernando County, Shirley Anderson

* St. Lucie County, Gertrude Walker

* Highlands County, Penny Ogg

* Sumter County, Karen Krauss

* Hillsborough County, Craig Latimer

* Suwannee County, Glenda Williams

* Holmes County, Debbie Wilcox Morris

* Taylor County, Dana Southerland

* Indian River County, Leslie R. Swan

* Union County, Deborah Osborne

* Jackson County, Sylvia D. Stephens

* Volusia County, Ann McFall

* Jefferson County, Marty Bishop

* Wakulla County, Henry F. Wells

* Lafayette County, Travis Hart

* Walton County, Bobby Beasley

 

* Washington County, Carol Finch Griffin


-back to top-